• Contact Us
  • Member Login
  • Get Listed Today

Archived list of safe songs

The complete archived list of Safe Songs

Current to the Week October 30 2017

(Download the PDF version) (Download the excel version)

membership button
primecutslogobannerads

 

All "Primecuts Music" Numbers listed are already edited and ready for play.

Date addedArtistTitlePrime cuts #BPMNOTES
9/27/17Zedd-Liam PayneGet Low201729108 
9/27/17Selena GomezBad Liar201722121 
9/27/17Post MaloneCongratulation201703123Clean version with major edits only!
9/27/17David Guetta/Justin Bieber2U20172573 
9/27/17James ArthurSay You Won’t Let Go20164795Great Prom “Slow Dance”
9/13/17ChainsmokersParis201704101 
9/13/17Fifth HarmonyDown20172498 
8/23/17Linkin Park and KiiaraHeavy20170975 Needs edited version
8/23/17Maroon 5Cold201708100*f-bomb in original version.  Use edit
8/23/17The WeekendI Feel It Coming20164993Super Clean version only
8/23/17Zayne/Taylor  SwiftI Don’t Wanna  Live Forever20165159 
8/3/17RihannaLove on the Brain20164380F-bomb must be edited out
8/3/17Clean Bandit/ Sean PaulRockabye201651102 
8/3/17DrakePassionfruit201714112 
8/3/17Machine Gun Kelly/ SteinfeldAt My Best20171385 
6/16/17FloRidaCake201708104Use the clean edit.
6/16/17Alessa CaraScars to your Beautiful20162997 
6/16/17StarleyCall on Me20164798 
6/16/17Maroon 5Don’t Wanna Know201643100 
5/31/17Marian HillDown20170685 
5/31/17Ariana Grande/Nicki MinajSide to Side20163680either edit or eliminate Minaj rap
5/31/17DrakeFake Love20164667 
5/31/17The WeekendStarboy20164093MUST HAVE EDITS (MF AND N WORD)
5/16/17 5/16/17 5/16/17Bruno Mars24K201643107 
5/16/17 5/16/17 5/16/17Zayn/PartynextdoorStill Got Time201714121 
5/16/17 5/16/17 5/16/17Rae Sremmurd/Gucci ManeBlack Beatles20163873Only our non-alcohol version
5/3/17Hailee Steinfeld/ZeddStarving201630101I didn't know that I was starving til I tasted you
5/3/17DJ SNAKE-Justin BieberLet Me Love You201633100 
5/3/17Shawn MendesMercy20164374 
4/14/17Niall HoranThis Town201641110 
4/14/17The ChainsmokersCloser20163295 
3/29/17Bebe RexhaI got You20164798 
3/29/17 AdelleWater Under the Bridge20164695 
3/29/17 Gnash-Olivia O’BrienI Love U, I Hate U20162392MUST HAVE EDITS
3/15/17Sia/Kendrick LamarThe Greatest20163797 
3/15/17Fitz and the TitansHandclap201614140 
3/15/17Justin TimberlakeCan’t Stop the Feeling201620114 
3/15/17Hey VioletGuys My Age201640122 
3/1/17John LegendLove Me Now201642125 
3/1/17Martin Garrix-Bebe RexhaIn the Name of Love20163367 
3/1/17KiiaraGold20161884 
3/1/17XambassadorsUnsteady201544118 
2/8/17Shawn MendesTreat You Better20162483 
2/8/17Fifth HarmonyThat’s my Girl201639101 
2/8/17AdeleSend My Love20161882 
1/26/17Calvin Harris/RihannaThis is what you cam for201619125 
1/26/17SiaCheap Thrills20160891 
1/26/17Zay Hilfigerrr&Zayon McCallJuJu on That20164281 
1/10/17Frenship/Emily WarrenCapsize20162793Chorus says “oh my God”
1/10/17DayaSit still, look pretty20161391 
1/10/17Tory LanezLUV20162596N word needs to be edited out.
1/10/17Charlie Puth/Selena GomezWe Don’t Talk Anymore201621100 
1/10/17Flume /KaiNever Be Like You20161861(edit required (Fu**ked
1/10/17Drake-RihannaToo Good201624118 
11/30/16Calvin HarrisMy Way201639120 
11/30/16ChainsmokersDon’t Let Me Down20160880 
11/16/16Meghan Trainor/Yo GottiBetter20163386 
11/16/16KUNGS VS COOKINThis Girl201631122 
11/16/16Drake/Wiz Kid/KylaOne Dance201615105 
11/3/16RihannaNeeded Me201615112This is only good with serious editing.  CAUTION
11/3/16Zara & Mnek LarssonNever Forget You 20160373 
11/3/16Kent JonesDon’t Mind20161079Edits required (F**K, a*s
10/19/16Lukas GrahamMama Said20162685 
10/19/16Michael Posner I Took a Pill in Ibiza201602102This is an anti drug song
10/16/16Nick Jonas/Tove LoClose20161462 
10/5/16DJ Khaled-DrakeFor Free201624104MUST HAVE MAJOR EDITING
10/5/16Ariana GrandeDangerous Woman20161267 
9/19/16Meghan TrainorMe Too201620124 
9/19/16DrakeControlla20162193 
9/19/16Allissia CaraWild Things201605108 
9/1/16DJ Snake/Bipolar SunshineMiddle201546105The word “hell” is in the lyrics
9/1/16DNCECake By The Ocean201539119 
8/13/16Meghan TrainorNO20161194 
8/13/16Selena GomezKill em with Kindness201616120 
8/13/16Flo RidaMy House20153894 
8/13/16Rihanna w/ DrakeWork2016092Use clean edited version
8/13/16GraceYou Don’t Own Me20153263If you play the rap version-needs an edit-slow dance
8/13/16Twenty One PilotsStressed OUt20153685 
8/13/16Jason DeruloIf It Ain’t Love201615129 
7/8/16RihannaKiss It Better20161596Edit the F-bomb
7/8/16Charlie PuthOne Call Away201549124sped up edm version is best.
7/8/16The WeekendIn The Night201547113 
6/15/16Justin BeiberCompany20161095 
6/15/16Justin BieberLove Yourself201550101 
6/15/16Taylor SwiftNew Romantics201609122 
6/15/16Troye SivanYouth20160492 
6/15/16Alissa CaraHere20152161Mentions marijuana, but doesn’t promote it
5/25/16Robin SchultzSugar201548123 
5/25/16Ellie GouldingSomething In the way you Move201603109 
5/25/16DayaHide  Away20153195 
5/25/16Justin BeiberSorry201544100 
5/4/16Selena GomezSame Old Love20153898SH*t at :51 seconds in.  Must have edit
5/4/16DrakeHotline Bling20153568“Getting nasty for someone else” may be objectionable
4/20/16AdelleHello20154479 
4/20/16Meghan Trainer/LegendLike I’m gonna lose you20152172SLOW DANCE
4/7/16Demmi LovatoConfident201539130 
4/7/16Rachel PattenStand By You201538100The word “hell” is in the lyrics
4/7/16Taylor SwiftOut of The Woods20160292 
3/24/16Ellie KingEx’s and Oh’s20152070 
3/24/16Justin BieberWhat Do You Mean?201536126 
3/24/16Taylor SwiftWildest Dreams20153570 
3/9/16Shawn MendesStitches   
3/9/16One DirectionDrag Me Down20153270 
2/24/16Ellie GouldingOn My Mind20153977 
2/24/16R. CityLocked Away20152794 
2/24/16Ariana GrandeFocus201545101 
2/24/16Fall Out BoyIrresistible20154382Smoke a little weed on the couch
2/9/16The WeekendCan’t Feel My Face201524109 
2/9/16MacklemoreDowntown201536110Needs edits/must have clean version
1/26/16Shrillex/Diplo/Justin BieberWhere are You Now20151571 
1/26/16Hailee SteinfeldLove Myself201533123 
12/9/15Andy GrammerHoney, I’m Good201504122Ass and Damn edits
12/9/15Silento’ Watch Me20151970everyones doing the dance
12/9/15Wiz Kalifa/Charlie PuthSee You Again20151280From “Fast & Furious” (Damn is in the lyrics)
12/9/15FALL OUT BOYSUma Thurman20150475 
11/25/15Trey SongzAbout You201526 Must have an edit on “T*ties” 
11/25/15Ed SheeranPhotograph201520109 
11/25/15Rachel PlattenFight Song20151089 
11/2/15Shrillex/Diplo/Justin BieberWhere are U Now20151571 
11/2/15David Guetta/Nicki Minaj Hey Mama20151086 Make sure to play no “nana” version
10/22/15Jason DeruloWant to Want Me201511115 
10/22/15DJ Snake / AlunaGeorgeYou know you like it 20150598 
10/7/15Zedd/Jon BellionBeautiful Now201521127 
10/7/15Tori KellyShould have been us20152090 
10/7/15Fifth Harmony/Kid InkWorth it20150699Some subtle sexual reference.
9/21/15Maroon 5Sugar201503120 
9/11/15Shaggy/Mohombi/Faydee/CostiI need your Love20150290 
9/11/15Nick JonasChains20150376 
9/11/15Ellie GouldingLove Me Like You Do20140395 
9/11/15Ariana GrandeOne Last Time201505125 
9/11/15Pitbull / Chris Bown 201516114 
9/11/15Mark Ronson/Bruno MarsUptown Funk201446115Might sound dirty but isn’t
9/11/15EchosmithBright20150791 
9/11/15Natalie LaRoseSomebody201451105 
8/10/15SIAElastic Heart20150465 
8/10/15George EzraPudapest201444128 
8/10/15Ed SheeranThinking Out loud20144679Best slow dance of the new year
8/10/15Sam Smith/TIESTOLay Me Down201517123Play the Tiesto Mix...for a uptempo dance song
8/10/15SheppardGeronimo201449142 
7/2/15Calvin Harris/Ellie GouldingOutside201448128 
6/18/15Tori KellyNobody Love201507101 
6/1/15Lillywood& Robin SchulzPrayer in C201445123 
6/1/15Ne-YoShe Knows20143871Needs edited version
5/19/15Ella HendersonGhost201433105 
5/19/15Taylor SwiftBlank Space20144597 
5/8/15One DirectionNight Changes201447118 
5/1/15Fall Out BoyCenturies20143788 
5/1/15Ariana GrandeLove Me Harder20144399subtle “can you feel the pressure between your hips”
4/24/15 Meghan TrainorLips are Moving20144270 
4/24/15Nick JonasJealous20143793 
4/16/15Alesso/Tove LoHeroes201435126 
4/16/15Imagine DragonsI Bet My Life201444108 
4/9/15One RepublicI lived201440120 
4/9/15Mr. ProbzWave201435120 
3/30/15Calvin HarrisBlame201437128 
3/30/15Selena GomezThe Heart Wants20144683 
3/30/15Maroon 5Animals20143895 
3/18/15Taylor SwiftShake it Off20143481 
3/11/15Ariana GrandeOne Last Time201505125 
3/11/15Ed SheeranDon’t20142895 
2/27/15One DirectionSteal My Girl20144077 
2/18/15Kid InkBody Language20143899Needs professional edits F-bomb and A*s
2/18/15DJ Khaled/Chris BrownHold You Down20143376Needs professional edits SH*t & Ni*ger
2/11/15David Guetta/Sam MartinDangerous20144192 
2/3/15Chris Brown/UsherNew Flame20144272Edit out the rap
2/3/15Jessie J A Grande N. MinajBang Bang20143175 
1/26/15Meghan TrainorAll about that bass20142367Sh*t  B*tch edits
1/26/15Iggy AzaliaBlack Widow20142682Edit F-Bomb & Sh*t
1/14/15Ariana GrandeBreak Free201428126 
1/6/15Charli XCXBoom Clap20142592 
1/6/15ColdplayA Sky Full of Stars201419125 
12/8/14Clean Bandit/Jess GlynneRather Be201409122 
12/8/14EchosmithCool Kids201426129 
11/24/14Magic !Rude20141672 
11/17/14Enrique Iglesias/Sean PaulBailando20142191 
11/17/14Maroon 5Maps201425120 
11/7/14Demi Lovato/Cher LloydReally Don’t Care201421121 
11/7/14Nico & VinzAm I Wrong201412120 
10/29/14Ariana Grande/IggyProblem201418103 
10/29/14Katy PerryThis is how we do it20143296 
10/15/14One RepublicLove Runs Out201416120 
10/15/14Disclosure/Sam SmithLatch201404122 
9/29/14Calvin HarrisSUMMER201412128EDM
9/29/14RixtonMe and My Broken Heart20140987 
9/22/14ParamoreAin’t it Fun201352104 
9/15/14SDJ Snake/Lil JonTurn Down for What201402101 
9/15/14KONGOSCome With Me Now201405104 
9/15/14MKTOClassic201346104 
9/1/14Katy PerryBirthday201416125 
9/1/14Ed SheeranSing201415121 
8/25/14Pharrell WilliamsHappy20132880 
8/25/14American AuthorsBest Day Of My Life201332101 
8/25/14Justin TimberlakeNot A Bad Thing20140886 
8/11/14Demi LovatoNeon Light201346126 
8/11/14Naughty BoyLa La La201405128 
8/11/14Jennifer LopezFirst Love 201419100 
8/11/14Trey SongzNaNa20140497Very subtle sexual references
8/11/14Jackson/TimberlakeLove never Felt So Good201419117 
7/14/14TiestoRed Lights201406125 
7/14/14Aloe BlancThe Man20140486 
6/30/145 Seconds of SummerShe Looks So Perfect20141180 
6/30/14Katy Perry/ Juicy JDark Horse20133967 
June 23 2014AVICCIHey Brother201346124 
June 17 2014 Animals201337130Edit F bomb
6/9/14The Chainsmokers#Selfie201408128References smoking and alcohol
6/9/14BastillePompeii201328127 
5/12/14LordeTeam201340100 
5/12/14Eminem/RihannaThe Monster201344111 
5/5/14Cash CashTake Me Home201347130 
5/5/14One DirectionStory of my Liffe201344121 
4/28/14Bruno MarsYoung Girls201349126 
Apr 21,2014Ellie GouldingBurn201334129Play the Tiesto Mix
4/14/14John NewmanLove Me Again201339127 
4/14/14Sara BarellesBrave20131795 
4/8/14Imagine DragonsDemons20130390 
4/1/14Zedd/Hayley WilliamsStay the night201339127 
4/1/14Shakira/RihannaCan’t Remember to Forget  You20140369 
3/17/14BeyonceXO20135285 
3/17/14Macklemore/Ryan LewisWhite Walls201331117Caution: edits+reference to cocaine
 Miley CyrusWrecking Ball20133760Just don’t watch the video
 NeighborhoodSweater Weather201250124 
 LordeRoyals20132585 
 AVICCIWake Me Up201326122 
 Katy PerryRoar20133390 
 Justin TimberlakeTKO20133969 
 FloRidaHow I feel201344131 
 ParamoreStill Into You201315136 
 Jay Z-TimberlakeHoly Grail20132972**Edits in Jay Z Rap
 Ariana Grande / Big SeanRight There20134078 
 Selena GomezSlow Down201333128 
 Katy PerryUnconditionally201343130 
 DrakeHold on We’re going home201332100 
 J. ColeCrooked Smile20132382**Needs Edits. No MS Play
 Lupe Fiasco/Ed SheeranOld School Love20134286has Ni**er and Christ reference
 RihannaWhat Now201336128 
 Taylor  Swift/Ed SheeranEverything has Changes20132779 
 Lady GagaApplause20133370 
 Capital CitiesSafe and Sound201249118 
 PinkTrue Love20132797Edit A**Hole
 EminemBerzerk20133596 
 Bruno MarsTreasure201320116 
 Zedd / Ft FoxesClarity201305128 
 Robin ThickeBlurred Lines201322120Edit B**ch and A**
 Justin TimberlakeTake Back the Night201329109 
 Maroon 5Love Somebody201314120 
 Imagine DragonsRadioactive20124569 
 Calvin Harris-Ellie GouldingI  Need Your Love201312125 
 Ariana Grande / Mac MillerThe Way20131483 
 Daft PunkGet Lucky201317116 
 KrewellaLive for the Night201327128Needs edits
 One DirectionBest Song Ever201330118 
 Anna KendrickCups20131965 
 Rihanna/David GuettaRight Now201329130 
 Macklemore/Ryan LewisCan’t Hold  Us20131073Yes
 Selena GomezCome & Get it20131580 
 Justin TimberlakeMirrors20131478 
 Macklemoore-Ryan LewisThrift Shop20124695CAUTION- USE JUDGEMENT
 Pitbull-C AguileraFeel This Moment201302136 
 Demi LovatoHeart Attack20130988 
 KrewellaAlive201305128 
 Mariah Carey/ Miguel#Beautiful201319107Edit F Bomb
 Chris BrownFine China201314104Needs Edits
 Justin TimberlakeSuit annd Tie201303103Yes
 Justin Bieber /Wil I am#that Power201312128 
 Maroon 5Daylight201247126 
 Calvin Harris/Florence WelchSweet Nothing201238128 
 Emeli SandeNext to Me20123095 
 Sean  Kingston/Chris Brown/WizBeat it20131698 
 Swedish House MafiaDon’t You Worry Child201234129 
 Avril LavigneHere’s to never growing up20131583 
 Olly Murs/ w Flo RidaTroublemaker201250106 
 Imagine DragonsIt’s Time201208105 
 Will.I.AM-Britney SpearsScream and Shout201248129Major edits require: Sh*t-B**ch
 Justin Bieber w /Nicki MinajBeauty and a Beat201244127 
 Flo RidaI Cry201238126 
 Justin BieberAll  Around the World201307128 
 Taylor SwiftWe are never getting back together20123486 
 PsyGangnam Style201237132 
 Chris BrownDon’t Wake Me Up201221128 
 PinkBlow Me One Last Kiss201228114Yes
 Owl City-Carly Rae JepsenGood Time201227126 
 Maroon 5Payphone201217111Yes
 Carly JepsenCall Me Maybe201210120 
 David Guetta/ Chris BrownI Can Only Imagine201230127 
 RihannaWhere have you been201216128 
 Trey SongzHeart Attack20121475Yes
 UsherNumb201233125 
 FutureTurn on the Lights20122666 
 Ellie GouldingLights201109120 
 Nicki MinajPound the Alarm201227126Yes
 One DirectionLive While we’re young201240126 
 David GuettaTitanium201230125 
 Calvin  HarrisLets Go201212128 
 Katy PerryWide Awake20122380 
 Kelly ClarksonStronger201201116 
 David Guetta/Nicki MinajTurn Me on201231128 
 Justin BieberBoyfriend20121497 
 Taylor Swft-B.O.BBoth Of Us20122063 
 50 Cent/Dr. Dre/Alicia KeysNew Day20123298 
 Katy PerryPart of Me201210130 
 Flo RidaGood Feelin201137128 
 PitbullBack In Time201214127 
 Gym Class HeroesSelf  Back Home201203130 
 Nicki MinajStarships201209125 
 Chris BrownTurn Up The Music201206130 
 GoyteSomebody that I used to Know201205129 
 RihannaWe Found Love201140128 
 The WantedGlad You Came201134128 
 One DirectionWhat Makes You Beautiful201213129 
 Drake /RihannaTake Care201150122 
 Calvin  HarrisFeel So Close20113164 
 RihannaYou Da One201147127 
 Young JeezyLeave you alone20120895 
 B.O.BSo Good20120986 
 J. JessieDomino201135127 
 KarminBroken Hearted201207120 
 Pitbull/w Chris BrownInternational Love201140120 
 Jennifer LopezDance Again201215128 
 Chris ReneYoung Homie20120980 
 LMFAOSorry for Party Rockin201201134 
 Hot Chelle RaeI Like it Like That201139101 
 Bruno MarsIt Will Rain20114075 
 David GuettaWithout You201136128 
 J ColeWorkout20112693 
 Selena GomezLove you Like a Love Song201131119 
 Dev & Enrique IglesiasNaked201201125 
 OutasightTonight is the Night201142120 
 Foster the PeopleDon’t Stop201146133 
 Gym Class HerosStereo Hearts20112591 
 DrakeHeadlines20113276 
 Jason DeruloIt Girl20113392 
 LMFAOSexy and I know it201133130 
 Lady GagaMarry the Night201145131 
 Nicki Minaj-RihannaFly201132120 
 Maroon 5/AguileraMoves Like Jagger201132128 
 Britney SpearsI Wanna Go201124131 
 Enrique IglesiasI Like How it Feels201139128 
 LMFAOParty Rock Anthem201102131 
 Cobra StarshipYou Make Me Feel201120132 
 Alexandra StanMr. Saxobeat201119127 
 New BoyzBetter with the Lights on201120112 
 Bad Meets EvilLighters (squeaky clean)20112590 
 Kanye WestAll of the lights20105071 
 Nicki MinajSuper Bass201115127 
 KarminCrash Your Party20114496 
 Sean PaulGot 2 Luv20112992 
 David GuettaWhere them Girls at201119130 
 T-PainBest Love Song20110881 
 Lady GagaThe Edge of Glory201120128 
 Chris BrownShe Ain’t You20111491 
 Bruno MarsLazy Song20110887 
 BeyonceBest Thing I Never Had201124100 
 Lupe FiascoThe Show Goes on20104572 
 Black Eyed PeasJust Can’t Get Enough20110694 
 Jennifer LopezI’m Into You20111584 
 Wiz KhalifaRoll Up20110694 
 AdeleRolling in the Deep201048105 
 Britney SpearsTil The World Ends201111133 
 Katy PerryET 105 
 Tinie TempahWritten in the Stars20110493 
 Hold it against MeBritney Spears201103134 
 Lady GagaBorn This Way201102120 
 UsherMore201047125 
 Enrique IglesiasTonght201047126 
 Ke$haBlow201102120 
 PittbullRain on Me201125128 
 Far East MovementRocketeer20104796 
 Chris BrownYeah 3X201044129 
 Katy PerryFirework201041124 
 Taio Cruise-Travie MacCoyHigher201102128 
 NellyGone20110173 
 Bruno MarsGrenade201044111 
 Chris BrownDeuces20103174 
 RihannaWhat’s My Name201043100 

Join Our Newsletter - Today